Acorn Bot

Acorn Bot

Acorn Bot is a 2D platformer where you have to collect all of the ice cream cones while avoiding enemy bots, spikes, ground saws, and rotating lasers and…

About Acorn Bot

Acorn Bot is a 2D platformer where you have to collect all of the ice cream cones while avoiding enemy bots, spikes, ground saws, and rotating lasers and reach the Exit door in order to go to the next level. There are 8 levels to play and the difficulty increases as you proceed.

How to play Acorn Bot

Use WASD or Arrow keys for the player s movement Use W or Up arrow key twice for double jump

FAQ

Is Acorn Bot free to play?

Yes. Acorn Bot is completely free to play online on BGB Games. There is nothing to download or install.

How do you play Acorn Bot?

Use WASD or Arrow keys for the player s movement Use W or Up arrow key twice for double jump

Can I play Acorn Bot on mobile?

Acorn Bot runs in any modern browser. It plays best on a computer, and many devices can also run it with touch controls.

Who made Acorn Bot?

Acorn Bot is an HTML5 game distributed by GameMonetize.

#1 Player#2D#Adventure#Arcade#Cartoon#Collecting#Cute#Food#jump#Jumping#Pixel#Platform

More games like Acorn Bot

See all