Brick Slide

Brick Slide

Brick Slide is an engaging block falling puzzle game that tests your spatial logic.

About Brick Slide

Brick Slide is an engaging block falling puzzle game that tests your spatial logic. Slide colored brick pieces horizontally to fill empty gaps and clear entire horizontal lines. Keep the board clear as new rows push up from the bottom plan your chain reactions carefully to trigger massive score combos and set high records!

How to play Brick Slide

Slide the Bricks

Swipe or click-and-drag any brick horizontally to the left or right.

Bricks fall automatically if there is empty space beneath them.

Fill the Gaps

Position falling blocks into empty slots to complete a solid, unbroken horizontal row.

Clear Lines & Score

A full row instantly clears, awarding points and lowering the board.

Clear multiple rows with a single move to trigger combos for bonus points.

Watch the Rising Board

Every time you make a move that doesn't clear a line, a new row of bricks pushes up from the bottom.

Avoid the Top Edge

The game ends immediately if the brick stack reaches the very top row. Keep the board low to stay alive.

FAQ

Is Brick Slide free to play?

Yes. Brick Slide is completely free to play online on BGB Games. There is nothing to download or install.

How do you play Brick Slide?

Slide the Bricks Swipe or click-and-drag any brick horizontally to the left or right. Bricks fall automatically if there is empty space beneath them. Fill the Gaps Position falling blocks into empty slots to complete a solid, unbroken horizontal row. Clear Lines & Score A full row instantly clears, awarding points and lowering the board. Clear multiple rows with a single move to trigger combos for bonus points. Watch the Rising Board Every time you make a move that doesn't clear a line, a new row of bricks pushes up from the bottom. Avoid the Top Edge The game ends immediately if the brick stack reaches the very top row. Keep the board low to stay alive.

Can I play Brick Slide on mobile?

Yes, Brick Slide supports touch controls and works on phones and tablets as well as desktop computers.

Who made Brick Slide?

Brick Slide is an HTML5 game distributed by Playgama.

#Arcade#Blocks#Unblock Puzzles#Puzzle#3d#Logic#1 Player#2d#Addictive#Brain Training#Bricks#Casual

More games like Brick Slide

See all