Solitaire: The Eternal Deck

Solitaire: The Eternal Deck

Casual Strategy Puzzle PC & mobile

Solitaire: The Eternal Deck — a classic card solitaire game with a modern design and intuitive controls.

About Solitaire: The Eternal Deck

Solitaire: The Eternal Deck — a classic card solitaire game with a modern design and intuitive controls. Think through each move, turn over cards, and find the best solutions by combining logic, attention to detail, and strategy.

♠️ Familiar rules in a user-friendly format—easy to get started and fun to hone your skills.

♠️ A calm atmosphere and intuitive interface let you focus entirely on the game.

Features:

🔹 Move cards with a single tap—the correct move is executed automatically.

🔹 Auto-complete the game after all hidden cards are revealed.

🔹 Unlimited undo to find the best strategy.

🔹 An improved deal generation system with a higher probability of success without losing interest.

Collect the entire deck, test your skills, and enjoy one of the most popular card games. “Solitaire: The Eternal Deck” is perfect for both a few minutes of relaxation and extended gaming sessions.

How to play Solitaire: The Eternal Deck

Objective of the Game

Sort the entire deck into four foundation piles, arranging each suit in ascending order—from ace to king.

How to Play

Cards can be moved by dragging or with a single tap.

Cards are placed in each foundation pile strictly in ascending order within a single suit.

Only a king may be placed on an empty space on the playing field.

Cards on the playing field are arranged in descending order, with colors alternating (for example, a red card one rank lower is placed on a black card).

You can move either a single card or entire sequences, provided they are arranged according to the rules.

Click on the deck to draw a new card.

Once the deck is empty, you can refresh it using the refresh button.

Additional Information

Cards from the “homes” may be returned to the playing field.

Use the undo feature to adjust your strategy.

Bonus points are awarded if you first place a card on the playing field and then send it to a “home.”

FAQ

Is Solitaire: The Eternal Deck free to play?

Yes. Solitaire: The Eternal Deck is completely free to play online on BGB Games. There is nothing to download or install.

How do you play Solitaire: The Eternal Deck?

Objective of the Game Sort the entire deck into four foundation piles, arranging each suit in ascending order—from ace to king. How to Play Cards can be moved by dragging or with a single tap. Cards are placed in each foundation pile strictly in ascending order within a single suit. Only a king may be placed on an empty space on the playing field. Cards on the playing field are arranged in descending order, with colors alternating (for example, a red card one rank lower is placed on a black card). You can move either a single card or entire sequences, provided they are arranged according to the rules. Click on the deck to draw a new card. Once the deck is empty, you can refresh it using the refresh button. Additional Information Cards from the “homes” may be returned to the playing field. Use the undo feature to adjust your strategy. Bonus points are awarded if you first place a card on the playing field and then send it to a “home.”

Can I play Solitaire: The Eternal Deck on mobile?

Yes, Solitaire: The Eternal Deck supports touch controls and works on phones and tablets as well as desktop computers.

Who made Solitaire: The Eternal Deck?

Solitaire: The Eternal Deck is an HTML5 game distributed by Playgama.

#Cards#Board#Solitaire#Brain#1 Player#Mind#Klondike Solitaire

More games like Solitaire: The Eternal Deck

See all